Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 AUD

Plus $5 no-deposit bonus for AU players

Reefspins Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Terms and How It Works

The Reefspins Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is the first part of a three-deposit welcome package for newly registered players. Here is how to claim the match, calculate the wagering and avoid the small rules that can catch you out.

Reefspins Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ, and applies 256-bit SSL/TLS encryption alongside certified RNG technology and a full KYC/AML verification process to protect player accounts and transactions.

What the first deposit gives you

If you are looking at Reefspins Casino Australia, the first-deposit offer matches 100% of your deposit up to $300. The minimum deposit is $20, so you can start with less than the amount needed for the full match. To receive the maximum $300 bonus, the qualifying deposit would be $300.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $300
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 per spin or round while wagering
Validity7 days
Maximum cashout$1,000

The welcome offer is available to newly registered players in Australia, New Zealand and the United States. Deposits, play and cashouts can be made in AUD, USD or crypto, so Australian players can use AUD for a straightforward calculation.

How to claim the $300 match step by step

Complete your registration

Fill in the registration form, accept the Terms & Conditions and provide accurate contact details, including a valid email address. You must be at least 18.

Make your first deposit

Fund the account with at least $20. A $300 deposit reaches the full 100% match, while smaller deposits receive a matching bonus based on the amount deposited.

Keep the promotion rules in mind

While clearing the first-deposit requirement, keep every spin or round at $5 or below and use slots or pokies for the clearest contribution to wagering.

Finish the requirement within seven days

The first-deposit bonus is valid for 7 days. Work through the qualifying play during that window before requesting a withdrawal.

There is one account rule worth taking seriously: Reefspins allows one account per player. Duplicate accounts can be closed and the associated bonus can be forfeited. VPNs, proxies and similar services that hide your real location are also prohibited.

When you return to manage the account, use Login with your private password. Two-factor authentication is available as an extra sign-in security option.

How the 30x wagering requirement is calculated

The first-deposit requirement is 30x the bonus amount. It is the bonus value that drives the calculation, not simply the amount of your deposit. That makes the maths fairly simple once you know the match you received.

DepositBonus at 100%30x wagering calculationRequired wagering
$100$10030 × $100$3,000
$300$30030 × $300$9,000

So, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 match and a $3,000 wagering requirement. A $300 first deposit reaches the maximum match and gives a $9,000 calculation. These examples show why the size of the bonus matters when deciding whether the promotion suits your usual stake.

Keep every bet at $5 or less while wagering

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or round during the welcome wagering period. If you exceed that amount, an additional 10x wagering requirement is added to the outstanding requirement. A smaller, consistent stake is the easier way to stay within the rule.

Slots and pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play, so jackpot spins will not help clear this promotion.

The seven-day window and the cashout rule

The first-deposit bonus remains valid for 7 days. It is sensible to check the calendar before starting, particularly if you do not plan to play regularly. The maximum cashout attached to the welcome offer is $1,000.

Any active bonus is forfeited when a withdrawal is requested before the wagering is complete. In practical terms, finish the qualifying requirement first, then place the withdrawal request. This rule applies even if the account balance includes money from both your deposit and bonus activity.

The promotion cap and cashier limits are different

The welcome offer has a $1,000 maximum cashout. Separately, standard account withdrawals have a $50 minimum per request, a $5,000 daily maximum and a $50,000 monthly maximum subject to verification status.

What happens with the second and third welcome deposits

The $300 first-deposit match sits inside a wider welcome package worth up to $1,000 across the first three deposits. The later matches have different percentages and ceilings, so it is useful to keep them separate from the first-deposit calculation.

DepositMatchMaximum bonus
First100%$300
Second50%$400
Third75%$300
Total packageAcross all three deposits$1,000

The 30x bonus wagering term described above is the stated term for the first deposit. The second and third deposits have their own match amounts within the package, so treat each one as a separate promotion when reviewing the terms shown during the deposit process.

Funding the deposit and receiving a withdrawal

Australian players can fund the qualifying deposit through several familiar options. PayID, Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, and the casino does not charge a fee for those methods. Crypto deposits using BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC are also instant, with a network fee applying.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal timing
PayIDMinimum $20; instantSame day to 1 business day
Visa or MastercardMinimum $20; instant1-3 business days
CryptoMinimum approximately $20; instantWithin 24 hours after approval
Bank transferMinimum $20-$100, bank-dependent1-3 business days

A withdrawal has a 24-hour pending period before processing begins. The minimum is $50 per request. Bank transfers may involve a fee from your own bank, while crypto transactions carry the relevant network fee.

Verification, VIP limits and safer account control

KYC can be requested before a withdrawal. The required documents are a photo ID such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, a selfie holding the same ID, recent proof of address dated within 3 months, and proof of the payment method used. Your profile name must match the payment documents.

The KYC review process takes up to 12 hours. Account wagering or options may be suspended until the requested documents are received. Once a crypto withdrawal is approved, processing is within 24 hours; cards and bank transfers take 1-3 business days.

The VIP Program is called Reef Rewards and is open to every player. Progress comes from playing games and depositing. Coral offers 5% monthly cashback, Reef offers 7.5% and a birthday bonus, while Ocean offers 10%, a dedicated host and expedited payouts. Higher tiers also receive faster manual reviews, early access to new games and exclusive tournament access.

If the promotion makes it tempting to play more than planned, the account area includes deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. Gambling involves real financial risk, so choose limits before you start rather than after a session gets away from you.

A simple checklist before you start

You are a newly registered Australian player and have completed the registration form accurately.
Your first deposit is at least $20, with $300 needed for the full $300 match.
You understand that 30x applies to the bonus amount.
Every spin or round stays at $5 or below while the welcome requirement is active.
You use slots or pokies for 100% contribution and avoid jackpot games for bonus wagering.
You plan to complete the requirement within 7 days.
You do not request a withdrawal while an active bonus still has wagering to clear.
You have only one account and can provide the required KYC documents if asked.

That checklist covers the parts that affect the value of the $300 Deposit Bonus most directly. The match itself is easy to understand; the useful discipline is keeping the bet size, game choice and seven-day window in view.

Ready to review the match?Check the $20 minimum deposit, the 30x bonus wagering and the $5 maximum bet before starting your first deposit.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Who can claim the Reefspins Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is available to newly registered players in Australia, New Zealand and the United States. Australian players must be at least 18 and have one account only.

How much do I need to deposit for the full $300 match?

The minimum deposit is $20, while a $300 deposit receives the full 100% match up to $300.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The first-deposit term is 30x the bonus amount. A $300 bonus therefore creates a $9,000 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or round. Exceeding $5 adds a further 10x wagering requirement to the outstanding amount.

Which games contribute to the bonus requirement?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play.

How long is the first-deposit bonus valid?

The first-deposit bonus is valid for 7 days, so the wagering requirement needs to be completed within that period.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before finishing wagering?

Any active bonus is forfeited when a withdrawal is requested before its wagering requirement is complete.

What documents can be needed for a withdrawal?

KYC can require a photo ID, a selfie with the same ID, proof of address no older than 3 months and proof of the payment method used.